Schedule

Office Hours

Professor Gandhi's Office hours are Tuesday 12PM-1PM (Levine 512) and Friday alternating 10AM-11AM (Levine 307) and 4PM-5PM (Levine 307).

Below is the schedule of office hours held by the TAs. Please see the Google Calendar event for the location. You can join the queue online here.

Recitations

Thursday

5PM - 6PM

209

Towne 309

Lead TA: Cecilia Wang

Shadow TA: Billy Qian

211

Towne 305

Lead TA: Matthew Jortberg

Shadow TA: Shaya Zarkesh

213

DRLB 2C8

Lead TA: Zach Sekaran

6PM - 7PM

210

Towne 309

Lead TA: Tiffany Moi

Shadow TA: JJ Kampf

212

Towne 305

Lead TA: Belinda Liu

Shadow TA: Will Schwalbe

214

Towne 307

Lead TA: Gautam Ramesh

Shadow TA: Tashweena Heeramun

218

Towne 303

Lead TA: Oliver Priebe

Friday

11AM - 12PM

201

Moore 212

Lead TA: Kara Li

Shadow TA: Yuyang Wang

202

Towne 303

Lead TA: Ayyah Alhuraibi

Shadow TA: Kanishka Ragula

215

Towne 313

Lead TA: Soham Dharmadhikary

Shadow TA: Simona Vigodner

12PM - 1PM

203

Moore 212

Lead TAs: Jarett Schwartz and Meri Kavtelishivili

204

Towne 311

Lead TA: Kunaal Chaudhari

Shadow TA: Shannon Lin

216

Towne 305

Lead TA: Sharon Dong

Shadow TA: Sidarth Subramanian

1PM - 2PM

205

Towne 307

Lead TAs: Olivia O'Dwyer and Tony Zhu

206

Towne 305

Lead TA: Tien Pham

Shadow TA: Hari Kumar

2PM - 3PM

207

Towne 309

Lead TA: Vatsin Suchak

Shadow TA: Taki Ishimura

208

Towne 303

Lead TA: Kenneth Shinn

Shadow TA: Andy Neale

217

Towne 307

Lead TAs: Lucy Yuan and Ying Eng

Thursday Friday
11AM - 12PM

201

Kara Li

Room: Moore 212

Sha: Yuyang Wang

202

Ayyah Alhuraibi

Room: Towne 303

Sha: Kanishka Ragula

215

Soham Dharmadhikary

Room: Towne 313

Sha: Simona Vigodner

12PM - 1PM

203

Jarett Schwartz and Meri Kavtelishivili

Room: Moore 212

204

Kunaal Chaudhari

Room: Towne 311

Sha: Shannon Lin

216

Sharon Dong

Room: Towne 305

Sha: Sidarth Subramanian

1PM - 2PM

205

Olivia O'Dwyer and Tony Zhu

Room: Towne 307

206

Tien Pham

Room: Towne 305

Sha: Hari Kumar

2PM - 3PM

207

Vatsin Suchak

Room: Towne 309

Sha: Taki Ishimura

208

Kenneth Shinn

Room: Towne 303

Sha: Andy Neale

217

Lucy Yuan and Ying Eng

Room: Towne 307

3PM - 4PM
4PM - 5PM
5PM - 6PM

209

Cecilia Wang

Room: Towne 309

Sha: Billy Qian

211

Matthew Jortberg

Room: Towne 305

Sha: Shaya Zarkesh

213

Zach Sekaran

Room: DRLB 2C8

6PM - 7PM

210

Tiffany Moi

Room: Towne 309

Sha: JJ Kampf

212

Belinda Liu

Room: Towne 305

Sha: Will Schwalbe

214

Gautam Ramesh

Room: Towne 307

Sha: Tashweena Heeramun

218

Oliver Priebe

Room: Towne 303