Schedule

Office Hours

Professor Gandhi's Office hours schedule will be Monday from 4:30-5:30PM and Friday from 4-5PM in Levine 512.

Below is the schedule of office hours held by the TAs in the Levine 5th floor bump space:

Monday

6PM - 8PM

TAs: Krishna Bharathala, Vinai Rachakonda, Matthew Cohen

Location: Levine 5th Floor Bump Space

8PM - 10PM

TAs: Seth Bartynski, Shawn Ong

Location: Levine 5th Floor Bump Space

Tuesday

6PM - 8PM

TAs: AJ Hallac, Will Lowe, Grace Gilbert

Location: Levine 5th Floor Bump Space

8PM - 10PM

TAs: Rohan Menezes, Yonah Mann, Rishab Jaggi

Location: Levine 5th Floor Bump Space

Wednesday

6:30PM - 8:30PM

TAs: Bharath Jaladi, Simran Arora

Location: Levine 5th Floor Bump Space

Saturday

2PM - 4PM

TAs: Stephanie Shi, Nicole Han

Location: Levine 5th Floor Bump Space

4PM - 6PM

TAs: Wenting Zhan, Waley Zhang

Location: Levine 5th Floor Bump Space

Sunday

2PM - 4PM

TAs: Arnab Sarker, Marn Yee Toh, Annie Su

Location: Levine 5th Floor Bump Space

4PM - 6PM

TAs: Somil Govani, Jessica Landon, Andrew Huang

Location: Levine 5th Floor Bump Space

TAs: Jeffrey Cheng, Katie Jiang, Roger Zhang

Location: Levine 5th Floor Bump Space

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday Sunday
2:00PM - 2:30PM

5th Floor Bump

Stephanie S.

Nicole H.

5th Floor Bump

Arnab S.

Marn Yee T.

Annie S.

2:30PM - 3:00PM
3:00PM - 3:30PM
3:30PM - 4:00PM
4:00PM - 4:30PM

5th Floor Bump

Wenting Z.

Waley Z.

5th Floor Bump

Somil G.

Jessica L.

Andrew H.

4:30PM - 5:00PM
5:00PM - 5:30PM
5:30PM - 6:00PM
6:00PM - 6:30PM

5th Floor Bump

Krishna B.

Vinai R.

Matt C.

5th Floor Bump

AJ H.

Will L.

Grace G.

5th Floor Bump

Jeffrey C.

Katie J.

Roger Z.

6:30PM - 7:00PM

5th Floor Bump

Bharath J.

Simran A.

7:00PM - 7:30PM
7:30PM - 8:00PM
8:00PM - 8:30PM

5th Floor Bump

Seth B.

Shawn O.

5th Floor Bump

Rohan M.

Yonah M.

Rishab J.

8:30PM - 9:00PM
9:00PM - 9:30PM
9:30PM - 10:00PM

Recitations

Thursday

5PM - 6PM

209

Towne 309

TA: Jeffrey Cheng

211

Towne 305

TA: Jessica Landon

213

Towne 321

TA: Matt Cohen

6PM - 7PM

210

Towne 309

TA: Wenting Zhan

Shadow TA: Nicole Han

212

Towne 305

TA: Yonah Mann

214

Towne 307

TA: Arnab Sarker

Shadow TA: Marn Yee Toh

Friday

11AM - 12PM

201

Moore 212

Recitation TA: Will Lowe

Shadow TA: Annie Su

202

Towne 303

Recitation TA: AJ Hallac

Shadow TA: Grace Gilbert

12PM - 1PM

203

Moore 212

Recitation TA: Katie Jiang

Shadow TA: Andrew Huang

204

Towne 311

Recitation TA: Roger Zhang

Shadow TA: Vinai Rachakonda

1PM - 2PM

205

Towne 321

Recitation TA: Bharath Jaladi

Shadow TA: Simran Arora

206

Towne 305

Recitation TAs: Somil Govani and Stephanie Shi

2PM - 3PM

207

Towne 309

Recitation TA: Rishab Jaggi

208

Towne 303

Recitation TA: Rohan Menezes

Shadow TA: Waley Zhang

Thursday Friday
11AM - 12PM

201

Will Lowe

Room: Moore 212

Sha: Annie Su

202

AJ Hallac

Room: Towne 303

Sha: Grace Gilbert

12PM - 1PM

203

Katie Jiang

Room: Moore 212

Sha: Andrew Huang

204

Roger Zhang

Room: Towne 311

Sha: Vinai Rachakonda

1PM - 2PM

205

Bharath Jaladi

Room: Towne 321

Sha: Simran Arora

206

Stephanie Shi

Room: Towne 305

Co-TA: Somil Govani

2PM - 3PM

207

Rishab Jaggi

Room: Towne 309

208

Rohan Menezes

Room: Towne 303

Sha: Waley Zhang

3PM - 4PM
4PM - 5PM
5PM - 6PM

209

Jeffrey Cheng

Room: Towne 309

211

Jessica Landon

Room: Towne 305

213

Matt Cohen

Room: Towne 321

6PM - 7PM

210

Wenting Zhan

Room: Towne 309

Sha: Nicole Han

212

Yonah Mann

Room: Towne 305

214

Arnab Sarker

Room: Towne 307

Sha: Marn Yee Toh